Notice: We are an agency not affiliated to the Myanmar Government website. Our Agency helps individuals and legal entities with the mandatory administrative travel paperwork processing a Visa means. Anyway, a request can be presented also on the local embassies for a lower fee but without our agency help and assistance.
Myanmar e-Visa Information
 

1. Explaining of eVisa

eVisa Myanmar is an electronic document required for almost every foreigner who plans to enter Myanmar. The processing time usually is 3 working days, but sometimes it can be shorter time.

The validity of eVisa is 90 days from the issued date. The length of stay is 28 days for e-Tourist visa or 70 days for e-business visa. The validity of this eVisa is only for single entry.

2. E-Visa Requirements for Tourist

Visitor will need the following before applying:

-Your passport validity must have at least (6) months.

-You have to upload one COLOUR PHOTO (4.8 cm X 3.8 cm) taken during last (3) months.

-Visa, Master, American Express or JCB credit cards for the payment.

3. eVisa Requirements for Business

Visitor will need the following before applying:

-Your passport validity must have at least (6) months.

-You have to upload one COLOUR PHOTO (4.8 cm X 3.8 cm) taken during last (3) months.

-Visa, Master, American Express or JCB credit cards for the payment.

For business visa, you need submit:

-Letter of invitation to you from a registered company.

-Company Registration of inviting company.

-Certificate of Incorporation (For Local Company) or Certificate of Registration of Branch Office (For Foreign Investment Company).

4. Once you have fullfilled and processed you will receive visa via email that you will need to print and take it to the Myanmar arrival airports or seaports to get it stamped at the Immigration Desk./b>